TOP 35 BEST TV SHOWS of ALL TIME!
HTML-код
- Опубликовано: 6 авг 2024
- These are the all time best TV Shows you must watch... In our busy lives it’s nearly impossible to watch every TV series ever created. Instead of wasting your time with another mediocre show, we’ll let you know our picks of the 35 greatest TV shows of all time that you should watch before you kick the bucket. And do let us know in the comments, the must watch TV series that is your absolute favorite.
Subscribe! ▶ / @brettintech
Share This Video ▶ • TOP 35 BEST TV SHOWS o...
“Best TV Shows” Playlist
• Best TV Shows
0:00 Intro
0:25 1-7
2:43 8-14
4:56 15-21
7:20 22-28
9:52 29-35
OTHER VIDEOS YOU MIGHT LIKE:
o Top 12 Best New TV Shows to Watch This Year! - • Top 12 Best New TV Sho...
o 10 Must-Have Free Programs That Are Really Free - • 10 Must Have FREE PROG...
o Top 5 Best After Effects Alternatives - • Top 5 Best AFTER EFFEC...
o 20 Chrome Browser Shortcuts You Should Know - • 20 Chrome Keyboard Sho...
o Top 5 Best Ransomware Protection Software - • Top 5 Best Ransomware ...
Twitter: / brettintech
Facebook: / brettintech
Brett In Tech is a leading source for the technology that we use each day. Whether it’s discussing computer operating system tricks, the latest tips for your mobile phone, finding out about the newest gadgets, or letting you know about the most useful software and websites, Brett In Tech has boundless topics on technology for the astute RUclips viewer. - Наука
R.I.P. Michael K. Williams (Omar Little in "The Wire" and Chalky White in "Boardwalk Empire") and Helen McCrory (Polly Gray in "Peaky Blinders").
i havent finished watching the wire yet, but i can already say that omar is by far the best character in the series for me,and only now i know how big was the lost of this great actor.
Oww my word I just learnt niw of Helen's passing I loved her on Peaky Blinders 💔💔😭.RIP to both Mr Williams and Ms McCrory
@@kingkunte5479 yes,its a humongous pity,she had become in peaky blinders one of my favorite actresses
@@victordesouzasperduto Victor I adored that lady I'm so heart broken
@@kingkunte5479 me too,me too
Peaky Blinders is the real deal, if you want some badass interactions and mental warfare grounded on the scenario of those years, this series will keep you hooked
100%. I couldn’t stop watching after S1. S5 was pretty ehh but I loved s2-s4. All IMO ofc.
@@pratiikkk3044 Vikings was another one that kept me going in a similar fashion. It's worth watching
@@pratiikkk3044 wow all 5 seasons!?
Another that seems great too is Taboo. It's like Peaky Blinders. I'm still watching it.
Hope you enjoy it
@@Javier-vz7mt i l personally just found
vikings to be boring and repetitive, and the acting was meh. maybe i have to get further in, but i watched 2 seasons and just wasn’t enjoying it
@@joeykittinger8048 to each his own ✌
Mr. Robot, Breaking Bad, Utopia UK, The Wire, Better Call Saul, Game of Thrones, Sopranos, True Detective S1
I agree with everything on this list. Well done
"Six Feet Under" would fit perfectly on the list. Probably the saddest and closest to everyday reality TV Show of all time.
Great show 10/10 didn’t get boring or repetitive despite the many many different characters. Truly brilliant with a finale to test any show 👍
It was a good show with great acting, but it is not a show where you could binge watch it like most of the shows on the list. Some people might find that boring.
@@Mr.Ditkovich.why couldn’t you binge watch six feet under?
It's also hilarious. I have a great time watching it
@@Mr.Ditkovich.those people have bad taste
Great list but i think when you talk about shows that ushered in the golden age then you must include The West Wing which started the same year as the Sopranos and most importantly 6 Feet Under (a couple of years later but another true game changer). I think The X Files has to be there too, and later additions would include Firefly & the sublime Ozark
Glad you included The Leftovers and Broadchurch. On the other hand, it's a shame Six Feet Under and The Affair are not on the list. Anyway, nice work.
I heard about "The Leftovers" and found the book at our library's sale room, read it, liked it, but would still one day like to see the video version w/o having to sub to cable.
@@debbys-abqnm4537 you could maybe ask someone to buy the DVDs for you as a gift
SFU is pretty good. I do want to watch The Affair
@@devonmunn5728 -- I'm hoping for the last 2 seasons of _Lucifer._ I've seen all of _Breaking Bad_ for sale and a few seasons of _Better Call Saul._ Last week into this week, a snowy neighborhood street scene for BCS was filmed not far from me (I was too busy to walk over to watch). They used a lot of fake snow! (It got up to near 80F that day, as we've had a boring, sunny Fall recently.) I even got a brief glimpse of the street when friends drove through, but as they were clueless, they didn't slow down so I could get any pics, drat. I expect _The Boys_ to be out on DVD eventually, too. I'll keep watching Amazon, I guess.
The Leftovers and The Affair are both Excellent. Carnival is also great.
Really great list. Im happy to also see the leftovers here. Its an overlooked masterpiece. I would also include shows like six feet under and Mr.robot in this list
Personally I think Mr. Robot is one of the best series I have seen. It has some of the best camera work that I have seen in any movie or series.
Also the narration and color grading styles in different episodes is quite unique, for example the episode in the last season with no dialogue was so brilliant that I didn't even realize halfway through that it has no dialogue.
@@priyamgupta9763 yes that was amazing. I did not realize until near the end that there was no dialogue. I remember just thinking something was different. Then it hit me
I liked Mr Robot until the repeat episodes and show kept going downhill from that . Elliot turned kind of pathetic after that.
Period.
@@gandalainsley6467 ???
Wow, some of our all-time favorite series are there, what a good selection :)
Excellent list! I’d probably add HBO’s “ROME” to the list. I’m so glad that you added Deadwood because it’s criminally underrated.
I was going to suggest Rome, but you saved me the trouble. Outstanding show!
Deadwood is my favorite show of All Time, I never get tired of watching it
Can someone explain how one manages to watch Deadwood without getting bored? Genuinely asking bc I like the show and the dialogue but I always seem to just stop watching 8 or so episodes in
@@yaqubebased1961 We're all different, I know a few people who can't stand Deadwood. Foe me it's the dialogue that makes the show and the acting is top notch.
@@CrazyHank36 my favorite moment was al saying "cocksucker"
Really great selection. We could change one or two on the list, but they're all great series.
Like what??
Barney Miller was on for 8 seasons, taking place almost the entire series in their small squadroom; the humor was a combination of sophisticated and silly, with an outstanding ensemble cast.
Great list! I'd also add Six Feet Under (BRILLIANT ending!) and two (three) British shows - Green Wing and Life on Mars/Ashes to Ashes.
With a list this large it's difficult to understand how Ozark and Homeland were missed.
I found the Ozark ending a real cop-out. No matter how good a series is at the start, if it gets sloppy with its writing, etc, for me, it loses repeatability and drops very low, in my estimation, Ie Game of Thrones, Dexter Ozark.
Homeland is super underrated. Also where is Handmaid's Tale and House of Cards!
Great selections. It's so tough to make a definitive list like this because it's all so subjective, but everything on the list that I've seen I would also put in my personal list of "best shows ever." I'd without a doubt add "Six Feet Under," and "Arrested Development." And hey, while we're at it, let's add "The Simpsons" to the list also. Although I suppose that show is its own very special, unique entity.
I was reluctant to watch Shitz Creek, I thought it would be stupid but it was pretty funny after watching so many detective series. Get through the first episode and you will binge-watch it. If you want something serious then Yellowstone is definitely in my top three favorites. Really don't understand why it doesn't get much publicity (Kevin Costner)
Six feet under will make top 35 of most people.
I totally agree on SIX FEET UNDER!
in reference to the simpsons... at least the way my brain works for a best of shows list. Shows that don't continue from episode to episode aren't even in the discussion of best of lists and anytime I see a list were someone includes that type of show it confuses me. Sure, they're both called shows, just like 90 day fiance is a show, but I wish there was another word to distinguish show series type shows from the others because they're apples and oranges... it's not the same thing.
@@recluse5122 what’s your top ten shows ever list? Mine
1. The wire
2. Game of thrones
3.Six feet under
4. Mr robot
5. Dark
6. The boys
7. Breaking bad
8. Succession
9. Yellowstone
10. Stranger things
Honorable mentions
Sopranos
Mad men
Better call Saul
Dexter
Homicide Life on the Streets was so innovative in multiple ways. That is a must-watch series.
Yes.
Six feet under is arguably one of the greatest shows of all time. At LEAST the greatest finale of any show.
Definitely one of the best finale episodes of all time!
the only time i cried while watching a tv show
The greatest finale of any show is Newhart
@@matthewkirkhart2401yeah six feet under ending is by far the best I’ve ever seen and the show as a whole is top three for me
SOLID list. Thank you.
I think mr in between and snowfall should’ve definitely made the list!
The video I wanted for ages... I've watched 15 of these😊
Landed here after I've decided I have to broaden the range of TV series I watch but I have a problem to start something new. For now Hannibal is the best series for me and I know that it will for sure be hard to beat this because it is just a work of art.
Great list.. some of my all time favorite shows are mentioned here👏👏👏
I watched Breaking bad and Better call Saul, What can I watch next as a suspense/ crime drama??
@@tazwarhossain5283 Power, Prison Break, Sons of Anarchy and Shield are amazing some of my favorites
Thanks for the video. Great selection of shows. Here are others of my favourites: Babylon Berlin, Blackadder, Black Mirror, Das Boot, Fawlty Towers, Les Revenants (First season), The Night Manager, The Phil Silvers Show (Sgt Bilko), Trapped, Utopia...
Loooove trapped it’s soo good!,
There is a restaurant in or near Denver, CO called Toody's from.the character in Car 54 Where are you. The actor was also in Sgt Bilko. We were just talking about Sgt. Bilko.
I'm going to check out your list
I'm obsessed with Utopia, dude
Sanford and Son is my favorite TV show of all time. But nothing beats the heart-pounding excitement of March Madness, I'd rather watch that on TV more than anything else.
They just don't make shows like that any more. It was one of my favorites also. :)
Warrior , peaky blinders ,wire, into the badlands, in line duty, uk bodyguard, l enjoyed your review still number 1 tec site keep up brilliant work
i have seen about 500 tv series maybe more and warrior is one of the best must watch tv show and highly underrated one it only has 20k votes in imdb but the tv show worth atleast 200k votes. simply its an epic just like bruce lee i hope hbomax renew warrior for season 3
@@bhagavan.k1168 i took the suggestion, and warrior din't disappoint.
@@bhagavan.k1168 HBO renewed it for a season 3. But I agree, one of my personal favorites. Extremely underated. The set quality reminds me of peaky blinders.
Must watch - Banshee
So god damn underrated
Hannibal the tv series is A must watch as a psych thriller. Smartest most elegant show I’ve seen in a while. It’s truly superb really smart show for a change and nothing beats the atmosphere they made. I learned more from that show than 3 years of psychology studies
It is so underrated. I get so angry when people say Game of thrones is better or that little shit Tyrion is better written than Lecter. Hannibal is better than Game of thrones and that’s not up to opinion, it’s fact. Hannibal is the greatest villain ever created
I don't know how it can be so underrated. After Breaking Bad, I'd say is the best show I've watched.
Season 3 though 🤢
@Culturally Right Economically Left How💀 it is so underrated you probably don’t like it just because of the fans being obsessed with Mads and Hugh grow up
@Culturally Right Economically Left The main reason people don’t like it because they think the effects are cheap, it's mostly talking and it's complicated. I have autism and enjoyed every second of it, I hate shows which focus on the action too much because action can also get boring after a while. I don’t like game of thrones because the action is flashy and hard to look at, and it's too much sex and it tires to make dwarfs look stronger than normal sized men, why can’t we all just be equal
"Oz" should not be forgotten..
Not enough people acknowledge Oz, HBO's first drama. Without it, from Sopranos onwards, there'd be no "golden age of television".
I’d put breaking bad and succession higher up. Also ‘Dark’ is a masterpiece and by far the best Netflix original, in my opinion
This wasn't a numerical list. No hierarchy, just a pool of 35
I definitely agree on Dark
You can't rank these shpws also there wasn't any order.
Dark season 2 episode 6 is the best hour of television ever.
Dark is a masterpiece - and Atlanta!
Nice video 👌
Gomorrah, Dark and Spiral are three excellent non English language series that are a must see. As good as anything on that list.
Gomorrah is extraordinary.
Dark is soo good.
Not a bad list. Anytime these kind of things are done, you're going to get a lot of complaints because someone's favorite show isn't there. Nature of the beast.
Yeah plus art is subjective (before anyone tries to come for me it's okay to disagree) Different stories appeal to different people and I do find it elitist to belittle someone for their taste in art
A Great list! I’d add Downton Abby to the list.
Mash and band of brothers, both have identical background but are totally different yet both fantastic !
if you're a fan of things like lost and the leftovers or love good story telling david lindelhoff also wrote a lot of the watchmen series which i would easily place up there with the best
Great list. Thumbs up. My favorite show of all time "Community" was not on the list. Also "Game of Thrones" final season was a bust, but the show as a whole is still top 20 in my opinion.
Community has the worst sitcom episode ever, imo. So that's the reason alone I wouldn't put it on this list, although I enjoyed it as a whole and consider myself a fanm
Would definitely describe Community as a cult classic. Wouldn't be appreciated by most enough for this list but i loved it. GoT final season was perfect, they were building up to it all along.
@@ExNihilo634 Youre the only person Ive ever heard describe Game of Thrones final season as "perfect". Even the few people i know who liked the way the story turned out had some complaints like certain scenes being shot too dark, or pacing feeling rushed/squished in certain areas, or dialog not measuring up to the high standard set by the first 5 or so seasons.
@@Trentsumthe last season of game of thrones is awful but game of thrones peak is the highest of any show ever made (and I’ve seen quite a bit of shows) that I put game of thrones above any show that’s not named the wire 🤷♂️the wire and game of thrones are the best and most well rounded shows
Night visions,Tales of the unecpected.Outter limits,Twilight zone.Night Gallery and Dark room.
Good list. I would have included Fringe somewhere on this list. Probably taken off The Leftovers or Peaky Blinders
Trippin peaky blinders in the top 5
So far for me (in order of appearance): Homicide: Life on the Street; Oz; The Sopranos; The Wire; Deadwood; Breaking Bad; Better Call Saul...
A very good list. One series that I never saw mentioned among the greatest ever tv shows is "Lie to me", I really loved it and think it belongs among the best. It's very original and very well performed. Black Mirror is original and great too. And The Walking dead belongs among the best as well.
Other series that are borderline best-ever are : Ozark, Stranger things, Mr Robot, and maybe Barry (probably not good enough to get up there)
I've recently acquired Lie To Me one-three...while good, not great
@@jjgrey1488 what’s your top ten shows list? Mine is
1. The wire
2. Game of thrones
3. Mr robot
4. Dark
5. The boys
6. Breaking bad
7. Succession
8. Yellowstone
9. Stranger things
10. Sopranos
Honorable mentions
Mad men
Bcs
Dexter
@@raymondsims7042 It is next to impossible to do a top ten tv show list....Mine? 1-Twilight Zone Rod Serling greatest tv writer who ever lived... 2-Hill St Blues It was a grand canyon jump to what had gone before 3-Mary Tyler Moore Every episode was classic 4-Orig Star Trek Gene Roddenberry 2nd best Tv writer all time (also head writer Have Gun Will Travel just missed this list) 5-Gunsmoke Consistently greatest western all time 20+ years which is impossible 6-Columbo needs no introduction 7-Frank's Place Tim Reid's magnificent ode to New Orleans criminally unavail on DVD or anywhere 8-Meeting Of Minds by Steve Allen also criminally unavail (6 episodes on youtube check them out they are a masterpiece) 9-The 60's-70's great lawyer shows like Judd For the Defense/Owen Marshall/Bold Ones/Defenders/The Senator with Hal Holbrook Yes I'm cheating but these are relevant and great featuring Leslie Neilson/the magnificent but underrated Hari Rhodes check him out in 1972's Conquest Planet Apes 10-Monty Python which became popular by audience demand ... Notable actors I have to mention LNimoy as Spock (also a murderer in Columbo) Ivan Dixon just brilliant in TwiZone's "I am the night Color me Black" memorable episode...William Windom who NEVER gave an average performance (Star Trek/Gunsmoke/Columbo/Banacek/Judd Defense and the impossible to find MY World and Welcome to it...John McIvor also fits this category..Roddy McDowell... Just missing this list ... Tom Chapin's Make A Wisht...RBoon'es Have Gun Will Travel...I Spy...Dragnet...and the Completely Terrific Barbara Barrie (Barney Miller/Naked City/Hitchcock Presents) The single greatest TV episode I've ever seen is Barrie in a 1964 Hitchcock Hour episode called Consider Her Ways just an unbelievably great, relevant sci Fi what If story from John Wyndham's 1956 book of sci fi stories...I'm trying to order it now...Stephen King called Wyndham Britain's greatest SciFi writer...
I like a lot of modern stuff but it needs to pass the test of time...
I can't believe Handmaid's Tale isn't on this list!
Are we all just gonna forget about Hugh Laurie on House.
Ain’t no way that show don’t belong on this list.
this is a damn good list
Awesome job on the video. One of the best ones I've seen about top tv shows of all-time.
I appreciate you including when the seasons aired.
What would be your top ten? Mine would be
1. The wire
2. Game of thrones
3. Six feet under
4. Mr robot
5. Dark
6. The boys
7. The shield
8. Breaking bad
9. Succession
10. The Americans
Honorable mentions
Attack on titan
Yellowstone
Stranger things
Sopranos
Mad men
Bcs
Ozark
Dexter
Invincible
@@raymondsims7042dark goes down
Succession goes up
Breaking bad goes up
@@hamzaasif5662 list your top ten
@@hamzaasif5662 list your top ten
List your top ten
Great review ,! I will add Fringe ,The Walking Dead and Westworld .
Banshee & Queen Of The South were two of my top favorites not even mentioned here.
Also Shameless UK or USA. The Show is amazing
Guys also watch Gangs of London , Severance , See , U won't regret watching any of these
0:00 - Hi TG. 👋 12:19 - 216th thumbs up from me. 👍 Cheers.
The Shield is a must watch. Vic Mackey is quite a character
Shield is a must watch. What a show. I'd personally rate it at par with Sopranos..
Vic Mackey is now my favourite..
Kurt Sutter is a brilliant writer.
Hannibal was the peak of tv evolution for me. It‘s maddening but it’s ruined me for every other tv show.
I am still pissed that show got cancelled
Other good shows to watch
Gomorrah, six feet under, X files , twin peaks, mr robot, black mirror, banshee, mind hunter, hannibal, Vikings , banshee, haunting of hill house
Good list. You should also consider "Ozark,", "Snowfall" , "Banshee", Supernatural" , "Billions" and "Atlanta" - but hey, you can't name them all :-)!
Supernatural from 1-5 was godly then it just faded and faded and till 12 it was so boring that I left it and never completed it
I'm pretty picky, but from this list Atlanta is decent. I haven't seen the latest season, but the 3rd was not the greatest. Ozark is one of the most overrated shows (not a well written show, all of the narratives are extremely forced, nothing in that show is earned... it's the extremely retarded step child of Breaking Bad, but really has no business being in the same sentence as BB, other than it's a show that tries to copy certain aspects of BB). I may try and give Billions another shot. The stuff with the wife is a bit corny for me and astronomically convenient and gave me the vibe of old network television the way they work in the characters (they could probably film it in front of a live studio audience). The idea that this big US attorney's wife plays this make believe position of employee psychiatrist of this business guru who he's fighting against.... it's one of the corniest scenarios I've witnessed in tv before .... it's difficult to go from 5 degrees of make believe to, now over here we're trying to go for some realism. Maybe the show turns out ok (one of my friends really likes it), but this was one of the corniest obstacles a show has ever challenged me to get beyond before and it's too much and it's likely a sign of more to come.
Snowfall is Goated, one of the best for sure. My personal favourite.
@@sanvan5245 Yeah, the five first season are just amazing.
@@LibertyRapshercompletely agree with your take on Ozark lol, its so overrated and its nowhere close to bb
Hell on Wheels - western historical drama was incredible, but not mentioned in any of these top tv videos. Am I the only one who loved it? Way better than Deadwood in my opinion.
The Fall was a fantastic BBC show, though I don't know how to access it now.
House of Cards, Babylon Berlin, The Bridge (Swedish-Danish version), The Expanse, Strike, Slow Horses, Mare of Easttown and many more...
Good list. Missing BSG, City on a hill, The deuce, The x-files and Fawlty towers/Blackadder.
G.o.t, Chernobyl, fargo, Sherlock, breaking bad, hannibal, narcos, better call saul, peaky blinders. I've watched these shows from this list and they are all amazing
I would add 3 more to this list
Banshee
Warrior
Animal kingdom.
Try Taboo and Black Sails on Hulu..great series..Tom Hardy is great in Taboo
@@albertcoppola9287 i've watched taboo, blacksails is on my watch list
@@kingmayank8356 been waiting forever for season 2 of Taboo, idk if they are gonna make one??
@@albertcoppola9287 i think not
Sadly
Banshee is badass
Vikings, Prison Break, It's Always Sunny, and Little House on the Prairie, I would add to this great list!
Vikings lost its wat after season 3
@Colin Kuik yea lol
The Last Kingdom is far superior to Vikings.
@Colin Kuik Hell yes. They've done a great job, even if they have strayed quite far from the books. Glad you like it!
What about jersey shore?
So glad OZ made the list. Far too often it's overlooked or ignored completely.
Mr Inbetween is so amazing and it’s a quick watch yet nobody ever talks about it. I recommend it to all of my friends and the ones that have watched it all love it too.
Yeah I loved Mr Inbetween, it's so easy to watch and intriguing!!
Twin Peaks. The gateway from stupid TV to brilliant TV. Thank you, David Lynch.
That’s ironic because twin peaks is very stupid 😂
@@raymondsims7042 give arguments
@@mrswan667 about why twin peaks of all shows is stupid?🤔do I really need to lass? Have you watched twin peaks and the return? Honest question
Hard to make a list like this and impossible for everyone to agree, but I would add Battlestar Galactica to the list and leave off Broadchurch. JMO
Although not a conventional tv show, Attack on Titan is a certified masterpiece. It can hang with the best of them. For anyone interested I highly recommend it.
Also dont listen when people say you need to watch it subbed. The english dub is immaculate and the script is tweaked to be more meaningful in English where as the subtitles dont deliver many lines/jokes/inflections as well as the dub.
"Gomorrah" the Italian crime series that is based on Roberto saviano book detailing the events of the cammorah mob
One of the best series I’ve ever seen. Brilliant 👍🏻
Ozark and House Of Cards belong on this list...
I feel like Daredevil doesn't get the credit for how good it is despite being popular
both daredevil and The punisher
I recommend the Mentalist, Elementary and white collar.
Guys I'm telling you The Sopranos it's one of classic TV show I ever watched I love it with no doubt. Salute Tony
Game of Thrones was the best but the final series 8 was so awful it stops me recommending it to anyone ever again.
I agree!
Still it is one of the best.
It was shit woke in the last 3-4 seasons...
@@lelouch4525 you’re exaggerating
@@ishanparbhakar7150 easily I think game of thrones is the second best show ever even with the trash last season
Leftovers all the way, "Hell on Wheels" "X Files" "Godless" would be on my list
Yes!! Hell on Wheels!
Me Scott Hayes favorite is Happy Days Starring Henry Rinkler as the FONZ that was a Comedy set in
Milikaky Wisconsin in the nightteen
Fiftys.
Add Rake ( austrailia) The Killing ( Danish), In Treatment ( Gabriel Byrne version)and , to me the most artisitic show ever presented on tv- Legion- delete- any 4 shoot em ups
My three favorite tv shows are Lost, Stranger Things and Breaking Bad.
I would recommend show Wentworth . Its Australian show and it did something that game of thrones were praised for but better (anyone can die thing , unlike in game of thrones where you could kind of tell that certain characters won't die, in Wentworth so many characters kept dying that it started stressing me out) and worst season of the show wasn't even bad. Then there is a show called Loudermilk , pretty good show , I don't know how to explain it to make it seem interesting because synopsis does not sound that interesting but its a good show. I would recommend a show called mr inbetween . (Imagine if Niko Bellic had a tv show and he was Australian) Its pretty short though and episode goes only for 20 minutes. Bates motel is a good show too .
Scott Hayes favorite TV show of all time is Happy Days set in Milwaukee Wisconsin during the 1950s that ran on the ABC Television network from 1974 to 1984.
I think the most glaring ommissions for me are Always Sunny in Philidelphia and Buffy. Buffy was absolute huge when it was airing and still holds up today.
Would also say X-files but it really does drop in quality and doesn't end well.
Buffy tho should really be on this list
Banshee absolutely deserves to be on this list
What a peak show, same as well Warrior. Banshee and that are produced by the same makers (Cinemax)
Westworld & Warrior Should be on the list...But awesome Videos
Yes. Both I like
Definitely Westworld
Really good list. I personally would substitute the original Vikings for the Mandalorian.
Nooo.
pretty good list
I’m glad to see 24 on the list but sad you didn’t include The X-Files.
Why such a brilliant show like "30 Rock" never gets any love in any list? It's one of the funniest TV shows ever made.
Love ya !
missing suits for sure but good list
The pacific and band of brothers are flawless
FYI "Dexter" is coming back on November 7th this year
that's just a forced spin-off to sell subscriptions. it's bound to be terrible.
With the show's terrible ending, I'm not even curious to see what the show's about
@@ThoughtGum ending wasnt terrible. It was just not what you wanted
@@vincentvandeperre1670 The ending was horrible, sorry if my honest opinion is not what you wanted
@@ThoughtGum it was an open ending because dexter is comming back
I love action series along with Walt Goggins but for some reason I just can’t get into justified
I think homeland should make the list
Greqt list, but maybe are missing shows as The Boys, Black Mirror(instead latest season), when they see us and Vikings
1- Game of thrones
2- Breaking bad
3- Peaky blinders
4- Prison Break
5- Friends
6- The Walking dead
7- The Office
8- Stranger things
9- Vikings
10-Sherlock
11-Dexter
12-Narcos
13-Orange is new Black
14- True Detective
15-Witcher
Game of thrones? what
@@gato321biel have you watched it?
@@JWL123 yes. All seasons
How can u say that after that last season bro
@@gato321biel completely agree with you that the last season is trash. Even season 7 is very iffy. But I enjoyed the first 5 seasons and the overall story so much that I can’t let one season drag it down for me.. what’s your thoughts on the show overall?
Breaking Bad MY NUMBER ONE 🔝🔝🔝
One of my recommendations is Yellowstone, very well produced, different, and with some good acting. Don't let this slip away because not sure why but it doesn't get much publicity
I love yellowstone it’s too ten for me
I don't know...good list with some iconic series like Seinfeld, MASH, Dexter...but there are some TV series with great success like Dallas, Columbo, Rawhide which I think are not forgotten by the public!
What’s your top ten tv shows? Mine is
1. The wire
2. Game of thrones
3. Mr robot
4. Dark
5. The boys
6. Breaking bad
7. Succession
8. Stranger things
9. Sopranos
10. Mad men
just watch Hannibal i seriously have nothing more to say .Hannibal is EPIC . should be NUMBER ONE.
You have got to check out a brilliant Australian drama called "Mr Inbetween" - 3 seasons starting in 2019
6:22 why that truck has Teslas logo on the side 😂😂
Also-Banshee(Cinemax)-Power(Starz)-Animal Kingdom-(TNT).Taboo-(Hulu)
Banshee is brilliant
Power is FIRE
Season 3 of true detective was amazing too.
The background music gave me nostalgia!
I'm thinking that you missed a few : All in the Family, The Tonight Show with Johnny Carson, Hill Street Blues, The Fugitive, etc.
You missed a few: The Prisoner, Six Feet Under, West World, Barry, Ozarks, Mr. Robot, Banshee, and House of Cards.
Absolutely!
HELL YES, if The Prisoner is not the list just walk on by
Mr Robot = GOAT. Period
Easily top five for me