226 Stagecoach Bus - Wath to Barnsley (Full Ride)
HTML-код
- Опубликовано: 6 сен 2024
- Here is the 226 Stagecoach Bus Ride from Wath Bus Station to Barnsley Interchange. The route is almost the same but it goes via Barnsley Road and Pontefract Road just after Wath. Back to same route at junction of The Bulls head pub is.
This route goes via West Melton, Brampton, Wombwell and Stairfoot.
Here is the Chapter list:
0:00 - Introduction
0:16 - Wath Bus Station/Stand WS1
3:38 - Barnsley Road/Grove Road
4:36 - Pontefract Road/Melton Street
6:36 - Knollbeck Lane/Garden Drive
7:37 - Brampton Road/Junction Street
9:34 - Park Street/Kelvin Grove
11:25 - Wombwell High Street stop 2 (Temporary stop)
12:46 - Barnsley Road/John Street
13:43 - Barnsley Road/Barnwell Crescent
14:58 - Wombwell Lane/Aldham Crescent
17:36 - Wombwell Lane/Bleachcroft Way
18:52 - Doncaster Road/Hunningley Close
22:00 - Doncaster Road/Waltham Street
23:16 - Sheffield Road/West Way
25:24 - Schwabish Gmund Way (Alight only)
26:52 - Barnsley Interchange
Filmed on 23rd March 2023
Please Like and Subscribe
Thanks Transport Journeys around UK