My Ranking 👇. 1. Diviners - Escape 2. Diamond Eyes - Stars 3. Jim Yosef - Wildfire 4. HYLO - Habits 5. Cadmium - Change Your Mind 6. Vosai - Love Of My Life 7. Egzod - Rise Up 8. Mark Pettitt - Something Inside 9. Blooom - Desire 10. Simbai - Thunder 11. Rival - Walls 12. Coopex - Redemption 13. Tom Wilson - Until I Die
13- great vocals but yeah i dont like the prod. the acoustic is awesome though 3 12- no clue why this is so low it's actually a pretty colorful song i like it a lot 8 11- i like the emptiness of this one. cool song 7 10- same as 13, great vocals but production isnt too great 5 9- whoever did the vocals nailed it so hard. great song, cadmium also did good 8 8- surprised to see this not higher, it's a classic 9 7- not a fan of the first half of the song but its alright as a whole 5 6- not for me at all 0 5- what a banger, i love the dark mysterious vibe. the last drop is also absolutely sicko mode 7 3b- this song feels like it's trying too many ideas at a time, it's a shame. still it's alright as a whole 5 3a - i disliked this for quite a bit honestly but it grew on me, it's a nice song 6 2 - the vocal duet is just insane, the rest of the production keeps the energy well. amazing stuff really. 9 1 - a classic, great melody. love the guitar as well 7
13.89/100 Amazing, Guilty Pleasure 12.94/100 Phenomenal, this is really cool although it grew off me. 11.68/100 Good, yeah his debut wasn't the greatest. 10.88/100 Amazing, grew off me alot. Still a guilty pleasure for me. 9.88/100 Amazing, ^ but remove the guilty pleasure part 8.97/100 Phenomenal, one of HYLO's better songs. 7.79/100 Great 6.96/100 Phenomenal, grew on me again 5.100/100 Masterpiece, Vosai's debut was just incredible. 3b.100/100 Masterpiece, their best (as in all time) 3a.100/100 Masterpiece, Diamond Eyes
The month where NCS simultaneously starts using moving backgrounds. I want to admit that this is the worst album, and the worst month of 2019. However there are some of the songs which saved this month from being decent. Best: Escape Worst: Thunder (Why, Ray)
Next Ranking june 2019 on ncs 10. Wild Side (59/100) 9. Lightning Child (76/100) 8. Find A Way Out (79/100) 7. dead! (80/100) 6. About Me (80/100) 5. I don't care (87/100) 4. Superhero (94/100) 3. RICH (97/100) 2. Arabian nights (+100/100 - 81th my fav ncs) 1. Humanity (+100/100 - 47th my fav ncs)
13. some things never change, for example my hatred for this song 12. pretty cool lead 11. this has grown on me a LOT, the fat bass is awesome 10. same here but the vocals are worse 9. WHY IS THIS SO LOW easy top 3, so emotional 8. a bit worse than CYM, still amazing, this being low too is funny 7. I never hated this song honestly 6. same applies here, freaking overhated 5. insane 3b. just as great as their recent Realize EP 3a. this is where Diamond Eyes Melodub production started getting better 2. Veronica exists 1. there's no other possible song worthy for #1. This is the best thing Diviners has put out here and I don't think they're gonna beat it anytime soon
1. Escape 9.25/10 2. Stars 9/10 3. Desire 8.5/10 4. Until I Die 8/10 5. Rise Up 7/10 6. Love Of My Life 6.5/10 7. Something Inside 6/10 8. Walls 6/10 9. Habits 4.5/10 10. Change Your Mind 4/10 11. WILDFIRE 0.25/10 12. Thunder 0/10 13. Redemption 0/10
Oh no I will not forgive you guys putting something inside almost dead last. I think Im one of the very few people that really like this song? its not generic and not boring. Two last places are reserved for Thunder and Redemption. No idea why you guys put Thunder so high. It's so terrible. It should be dead last. oh and Change Your Mind only 9th place?! It's top 3 easily! imo top 3 is Change Your Mind, Habits and Stars. Other songs here are not even close.
@@ImSiLentKilleR 1. Summoning 2. CTRL Z 3. Save Me 4. Everyday 5. Don't Want U Back 6. Hollow Life 7. Chance On Faith 8. Keep Going 9. After The Storm 10. The Future 11. Mas Y Mas 12. What I Want
Redemption - bad Something Inside - unique but forgetable Until I Die - 2nd worst of the album, awful Thunder - still ncs's worst release ever, unlistenable Change Your Mind - incredible, pretty dreamy Habits - slightly worse version of Headstrong, phenomenal WILDFIRE - great, grew off me a lot Walls - mediocre Love Of My Life - amazing Desire - amazing Stars - phrnomenal Rise Up - great Escape - incredible
Thanks for the collab! :D
The top 3 are too good for this mid album lol
Nice to have your opinion on this mid album lol
My Ranking 👇.
1. Diviners - Escape
2. Diamond Eyes - Stars
3. Jim Yosef - Wildfire
4. HYLO - Habits
5. Cadmium - Change Your Mind
6. Vosai - Love Of My Life
7. Egzod - Rise Up
8. Mark Pettitt - Something Inside
9. Blooom - Desire
10. Simbai - Thunder
11. Rival - Walls
12. Coopex - Redemption
13. Tom Wilson - Until I Die
Aside from my favorite getting 9th at least my biggest guilty pleasure got 3rd
Wildfire is my biggest guilty pleasure
Great collab, also super expected first lol
Based first!
Best: Escape, Change Your Mind, Walls
Worst: Thunder, Until I Die, Wildfire
Being in a collab finally with SLKR feels gud
Ikr, I’ve seeing people I know in ImSLKR collabs
@@minecraftfan101Rankz ikr
@@RayReallyWants400SubsMuchLoveW
@@cursedpikachu2847 W comment
Have you ever collabed with Nameless b4? :)
Thanks for having me!
Month average: 76.3/100 (Good) overhated
Has 4 of my top 70
13- great vocals but yeah i dont like the prod. the acoustic is awesome though 3
12- no clue why this is so low it's actually a pretty colorful song i like it a lot 8
11- i like the emptiness of this one. cool song 7
10- same as 13, great vocals but production isnt too great 5
9- whoever did the vocals nailed it so hard. great song, cadmium also did good 8
8- surprised to see this not higher, it's a classic 9
7- not a fan of the first half of the song but its alright as a whole 5
6- not for me at all 0
5- what a banger, i love the dark mysterious vibe. the last drop is also absolutely sicko mode 7
3b- this song feels like it's trying too many ideas at a time, it's a shame. still it's alright as a whole 5
3a - i disliked this for quite a bit honestly but it grew on me, it's a nice song 6
2 - the vocal duet is just insane, the rest of the production keeps the energy well. amazing stuff really. 9
1 - a classic, great melody. love the guitar as well 7
13.89/100 Amazing, Guilty Pleasure
12.94/100 Phenomenal, this is really cool although it grew off me.
11.68/100 Good, yeah his debut wasn't the greatest.
10.88/100 Amazing, grew off me alot. Still a guilty pleasure for me.
9.88/100 Amazing, ^ but remove the guilty pleasure part
8.97/100 Phenomenal, one of HYLO's better songs.
7.79/100 Great
6.96/100 Phenomenal, grew on me again
5.100/100 Masterpiece, Vosai's debut was just incredible.
3b.100/100 Masterpiece, their best (as in all time)
3a.100/100 Masterpiece, Diamond Eyes
W video, W collab, W ranking!
W comment, if you put escape first lol
@@RayReallyWants400SubsMuchLoveescape is overrated
@@Aperoo shut up, really, it’s perfectly rated imo, what would you rate it
@@RayReallyWants400SubsMuchLove bro I was just giving my opinion..
@@Aperoo I wasn't angry lol, why do I use this phrase and people get angry over it, it basically means "you're joking, right" in shock
The month where NCS simultaneously starts using moving backgrounds. I want to admit that this is the worst album, and the worst month of 2019. However there are some of the songs which saved this month from being decent.
Best: Escape
Worst: Thunder (Why, Ray)
Next Ranking june 2019 on ncs
10. Wild Side (59/100)
9. Lightning Child (76/100)
8. Find A Way Out (79/100)
7. dead! (80/100)
6. About Me (80/100)
5. I don't care (87/100)
4. Superhero (94/100)
3. RICH (97/100)
2. Arabian nights (+100/100 - 81th my fav ncs)
1. Humanity (+100/100 - 47th my fav ncs)
RICH is a 0/100 from me. Cringy lyrics and drop is earrap
13. some things never change, for example my hatred for this song
12. pretty cool lead
11. this has grown on me a LOT, the fat bass is awesome
10. same here but the vocals are worse
9. WHY IS THIS SO LOW easy top 3, so emotional
8. a bit worse than CYM, still amazing, this being low too is funny
7. I never hated this song honestly
6. same applies here, freaking overhated
5. insane
3b. just as great as their recent Realize EP
3a. this is where Diamond Eyes Melodub production started getting better
2. Veronica exists
1. there's no other possible song worthy for #1. This is the best thing Diviners has put out here and I don't think they're gonna beat it anytime soon
13. Ass
12. Phenomenal
11. Meh
10. Awful
9. Decent
8. Mid
7. Terrible
6. Mid
5. Incredible
4. Incredible
3. Decent
2. Great
1. Great
Mid month
How did thunder sneak up so high, and havits so low
1. Escape 9.25/10
2. Stars 9/10
3. Desire 8.5/10
4. Until I Die 8/10
5. Rise Up 7/10
6. Love Of My Life 6.5/10
7. Something Inside 6/10
8. Walls 6/10
9. Habits 4.5/10
10. Change Your Mind 4/10
11. WILDFIRE 0.25/10
12. Thunder 0/10
13. Redemption 0/10
new biggest ncs collab record!!!
Uhh
@@M12321M_NAUTTP ?
Actually, no. His video with the biggest ranking collab is his Ranking NCS: Best Of 2015
And actually the biggest (will be) Pixelated2's Ranking Laszlo (Mega-collab)
Oh no I will not forgive you guys putting something inside almost dead last. I think Im one of the very few people that really like this song? its not generic and not boring.
Two last places are reserved for Thunder and Redemption. No idea why you guys put Thunder so high. It's so terrible. It should be dead last.
oh and Change Your Mind only 9th place?! It's top 3 easily!
imo top 3 is Change Your Mind, Habits and Stars. Other songs here are not even close.
💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀💀
This is NCS ELEVATE BRU I WILL DIE
habits and CYM are clear winners
elevate
13 -bad
12 mid
11 mid
10 mid
9 amazing
8 mid
7 mid
6 mid
5 mid
4 mid
3 good
2 mid
1 good
bro u have 9 mid songs of this album 😭
How do you do these rankings? Because I also want to be in them
u just write the ranking here
only December 2019 is free if u wish to join
@@ImSiLentKilleR So I can join December 2019 Only. Ok I'll join
@@ImSiLentKilleR
1. Summoning
2. CTRL Z
3. Save Me
4. Everyday
5. Don't Want U Back
6. Hollow Life
7. Chance On Faith
8. Keep Going
9. After The Storm
10. The Future
11. Mas Y Mas
12. What I Want
13. Be Gone Remix
Oh wait I forgot Lights Turn Out. That should be before What I Want.
So are you gonna rerank starting June 2019?
probably not
i will just skip to August 2019
Redemption - bad
Something Inside - unique but forgetable
Until I Die - 2nd worst of the album, awful
Thunder - still ncs's worst release ever, unlistenable
Change Your Mind - incredible, pretty dreamy
Habits - slightly worse version of Headstrong, phenomenal
WILDFIRE - great, grew off me a lot
Walls - mediocre
Love Of My Life - amazing
Desire - amazing
Stars - phrnomenal
Rise Up - great
Escape - incredible
Hey, we share the same least favorite NCS song!
This album is the definition of mid. At least Habits and Love Of My Life were pretty cool
💀
Worst Album On NCS 🔪