Ranking EVERY Radiohead Song
HTML-код
- Опубликовано: 6 сен 2024
- Hi! Today I'm going to be ranking EVERY Radiohead song from their solo albums. I will include the albums: Pablo Honey, The Bends, OK Computer, Kid A, Amnesiac, In Rainbows, Hail To The Thief, The King Of Limbs, A Moon Shaped Pool. Let me know what are your favorite Radiohead songs!
Radiohead / Songs / Ranked / Tracks / Best / Discography / Top / Countdown / Review / Compilation / Favorite
/ antoniorunaway
www.albumofthe...
The idea to rank all the songs is borderline insane and I respect that. Basically no way not to make every radiohead fan hate you for one reason or another lmaoo
Lol yeah, it was tough to rank too
@@AntonioRunaway watched all of it now and I am honestly shocked at how many not-very-obvious takes I absolutely agree with. I for example never got the 'there there' hype, I absolutely love 'climbing up the walls', 'motion picture soundrack', and at the moment I would also put 'nude' at #1. It will probably change in some time, since it changes for me all the time with radiohead, but I am now in my nude at full volume era, it's just unbeliavable how every second, every sound is so beautiful, not many things move me the way this song does
So true it’s funny too see the comment of its criminal this song is that position 😊
So tough to rank for sure
Nude is amazing
There's some of the worst placements I've ever seen.
Good video!
LMAO, thank you!
Yup!🤣
Can't believe that no one likes Lucky and The Tourist. Both are probably in my top 5 Radiohead songs ever.
I never said i dont like them
@@AntonioRunaway ok fair, but still, they're really underrated
lucky is definitely one of my top 5 radiohead songs
Lucky acoustic is better
THE TOURIST😍😍😍
putting burn the witch at 66 is criminal, that song is beautiful and definitely one of their best IMO
Not for me but, glad you like it
@@AntonioRunaway Agree its top 5
totally agree and the king of limbs tracks shouldn't be that low
Burn the witch and Knives Out are waaaayy underrated here.
Good job putting together that list, definitely includes some controversial takes.
Thank you!
Absolutely love Knives Out. Great chord progression somehow really fun to listen to on trains haha
i love bullet proof. its so atmospheric and i love his mellow dragging vocals
I dont really love thoms vocals
@@AntonioRunaway😬 yoikes
It's my fourth favorite on the bends
@@AntonioRunaway💀
Separator at 87 hurts my soul I love that song and would honestly put it in my top 10 it’s ethereal and beautiful and hypnotic especially at the end with the sea of guitars.
Idk why that song isnt clicking for me
@@AntonioRunaway that’s ok everyone has different musical taste and I acknowledge the first half can be seen as pretty bland, it’s almost a more meditative song in a sense for me. But especially when the guitar kicks in halfway through I just feel swept away.
But I fully acknowledge the song has its quirks.
I absolutely love Separator also. Deffo in my Top 10.
Only Empaths with a soul can listen to Radiohead and hear stuff others cannot.
✝️🙏😜👍
Never rank again
Bulletproof so low is criminal for me its one of the best on the bends and probably in top 20 of radiohead songs its so emotional
I like how you think
Song is so soothing.
blow out at 86 is CRIMINAL
i have no quarrels with your top 10 tho, seems pretty good
im just surprised to find out people arent too fond of Blow Out! I always thought it was the best track on Pablo Honey
Sorry!
I disagree
totally
go to sleep at 85 is a crime
As i said, dont like it lol
yh go to sleep isnt my favourite either idrk why
@@AntonioRunaway you got motion picture soundtrack up high you clear for now
Who are you ARTV?
@@raythepretentiousnerd yes I love green day
For me it goes:
10. There There
9. 2+2=5
8. Pyramid Song
7. Life in A glass House
6. Nude
5. Airbag
4. Everything in Its Right Place
3. How to Disappear Completely
2. Motion Picture Soundtrack
1. Paranoid Android
I still can't tell whether kid a or OKC is my favorite album ever idk im so back and forth
Lol yeah Kid A vs OKC is a real debate, im going with OKC tho
Kid A superiority
It's easy for me, it has got to be In Rainbows. Every song on this album fucks me up so much and I'm not even an emotional guy, it is just incredibly beautiful.
@@rats_and_childrenkid a mid
great list
Seeing bones and go to sleep in the bad songs category was painful but I can agree with your #1 pick. My top 3:
3. There, There
2. Nude
1. Let Down
Damn, sorry for my there there pick LMAO
Let Down is definitely my Number 1 also!!
Bones was one of my first favorite Radiohead songs and still is a top pick for me, crazy seeing it so low
@@tatuini its one of my favorites on the bends and i love the bends
That's a great top 3! Let Down is my no.1 Radiohead song and the other 2 are in my top 10.
hail to the thief is a very underrated album
I think it has some great songs
@@AntonioRunaway a punch up at a wedding is great
@@nowherem4n nah its not
@@maghyo7950yes it is
Punch up at a wedding, wolf, sail >>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>
Huge respect for putting Nude at number 1, it’s one of my favorite songs of all time and 100% the best radiohead song
Glad we can agree
2+2=5 is their best imo
Nude is 100% their most *perfect* song.
Completely agree, probably one of the best songs ever made as well
My Top 10:
1. How to Disappear Completely
2. Paranoid Android
3. Nude
4. Fake Plastic Trees
5. There, There
6. The National Anthem
7. Let Down
8. Jigsaw Falling Into Place
9. Present Tense
10. You & Whose Army?
Honorable mentions:
Pyramid Song, Street Spirit and No Surprises
Nice top 4!
Thank you! Someone with a good ranking
I like how this isn’t a pretentious list. A lot of fans just hate on creep because the members don’t like it and it’s popular.
Yeah creep is still great
@@AntonioRunawaynot great, but good
I’m not someone who listens to heavier music, but for some reason tracks like Just, You, and My Iron Lung all rank really high for me
Hevier radiohead isnt my favorite tbh
Didn't expect Creep at the first place
Sigh
Obviously a tough one since it's a band with multiple masterpieces and it's impossible to agree, so appreciate the effort! Glad to see Nude in #1, I think exactly the same about it. Sad for bullet proof I wish I was though, one of my faves from them (like top 20 or 15 easily).
Damn, sad we dont agree on bullet proof
My top 10 is probably:
10. Life in a glasshouse
9. Let down
8. Street spirit
7. Decks Dark
6. Videotape but the bonaroo version (if that doesn't count put that national anthem at 10 and move everything else one up)
5. Weird fishes
4. Motion picture soundtrack
3. Kid A (their most underrated song)
2. How to disappear completely
1. Also nude 😎
Really nice list! I love how high you put life in a glasshouse, let down, street spirit, and MPS
oh my god finally another person who agrees with me about kid a (song)
its such a beautiful song its probably in my top 3 tracks on the album
Deck darks is very good
YES Kid A (song) is my favorite from Kid A (album) and probably the most underapreciated
@@tazGFX I just love the simplicity and the almost childishnness of the song (also the drums are just pique)
bullet proof and scatterbrain being that low really sucks they’re S tier for me
Damn, glad you can enjoy them!
There, There is not only my favorite Radiohead song, but my favorite song of all time.. but to each their own 🥲
I knew it would be a contreversial take lol
@@AntonioRunaway eh it’s alright hah!! .. my Radiohead takes are extremely controversial so I get it. (I like Amnesiac more then kid A 🫣)
For me it goes
10. The tourist (or jigsaw falling into place, I go back and forth between them)
9. Planet Telex
8. High and dry
7. Airbag
6. Let down
5. Just
4. Fake plastic trees
3. Nude
2. Paranoid android
1. Weird fishes arpeggi
I see u like a lot of their earlier material, cant blame ya
Top 1 W
w opinion
I’m so happy nude is number 1 I don’t think any other Radiohead song has made me so unbelievably uncomfortable, yet comfortable, as if I’m floating through the vastness of space and as I’m suffocating and floating I am taken aback by all of its beauty
Its a crazy song, so beautiful
the tourist that low is fucking insane
50 isnt low, i still think its a good track
My opinion
10. Just
9. Climbing up the walls
8.Reckoner
7. 15 step
6.Nude
5. Exit Music
4.Everything in its right place
3.street spirit
2.how to disappear
1.paranoid android
Nice!
Now before saying my favorite Radiohead song, I haven’t finished their discography yet. I’ve listened to the main 3, moon shaped pool, and various other songs. That being said from what I listened to, true love waits is my favorite. I don’t think a song ever hit me so hard before and I had to sit in silence after listening to it.
Thats fair
punch up at a wedding, go to sleep, bullet proof and separator are all in my top 10 lol
Damn lol
I forgot just how good Bullet Proof is
Great ranking but a few I disagree with. I think The Tourist is incredibly underrated I think it’s their best album closer and it fits Ok Computer perfectly
Fair
@@AntonioRunaway I think it does kind of create a loop back to their opener for the album (hey man, slow down slow down) in The Tourist and then (in a fast german car, im amazed that i survived) in Airbag, which for me really does it for the song
MPS and The Tourist are two of the best album closers I have ever heard from any artist
My top 10... (Yes, I really like their earlier work)
10 - Knives Out
9 - You
8 - No Surprises
7 - Let Down
6 - Bulletproof... I wish I was
5 - Fake Plastic Trees
4 - In Limbo
3 - Airbag
2 - Nude
1 - Streep Spirit (Fade Out)
Damn only 2 tracks from 2000 onwards
@@AntonioRunaway Yeah 😅 I do prefer their earlier stuff, BUT they are my favorite band of all time, so obviously I love all 9 of their albums and all their b-sides! Just like their rockier stuff better I guess.
Knives Out being top 10 is great to see
@@Sh0yo It's so good!
yeah tbh their earlier stuff was way better
My iron lung at 42 is criminal
Too high? Too low?
This physically hurt me but I respect you dude
Lol thanks
the bulletproof slander will not be tolerated
Lol
In my humble opinion:
10) street spirit (fade out)
9) pyramid song
8) all I need
7) just
6) everything in its right place
5) weird fishes
4) how to disappear completely
3) the national anthem
2) jigsaw falling into place
1) paranoid android
Honestly could fit 40 songs into the top 10, but these are just special rn.
Good list!
Hats off to you for attempting this! (Even if I disagree with almost everything here 😊)
Separator is easily top 5 for me, and it hurt my soul a little when it was the second song out of the gate for you.
LMAO sorry
I like that you still enjoy creep as a song. It isn’t their best song and that’s almost a fact but it’s still incredible! Glad you understand that.
Yep
I'd put A Wolf at the Door a lot higher. You spoke FACTS when it came to Life in a Glasshouse and Climbing Up The Walls. Also, Life in a Glasshouse has an extended version with a sax solo, if you haven't listened to it yet, do it.
Ive heard it, really like it. Also the mix on it may be slightly different, i swear the sax is louder lol
Wolf at the Door is my top 3. Such an amazing song
NICE DREAM AT 82??????!?
Yes.
@@AntonioRunaway why though lol
literally one of my favorite songs ever i don’t understand this man
Runaway in his creep era
🥰🥰🥰
jigsaw falling into place is #1 for me, they octave change in the vocals and the backing vocals is especially amazing. ✨
Yeah same I love that, I’d have to put it at #1 and honestly a hot take present tense is #2 for me I just really love it for some reason
From the moment I saw backdrifts on #88 I knew we were gonna disagree a lot, for me it's easily on my top 30. However, nice video 👌
Thank you!
YESS! Finaly someone who recognises that Nude is one of the best song ever made and definetely radiohead’s best
Yep!
Good list, but I always notice no one ever talks about glass eyes and yet it’s the song that most consistently breaks me when I listen to it. In the right mood it’s honestly one of my favourites.
I think its cool
I think it has to do with the fact it’s a 2 and a half minute track in the middle of several more “grand” tracks on AMSP like for example Daydreaming, Identikit and Ful Stop
there can never be a definitive ranking for radiohead because i keep switching my favorites lmao
Lol fr same
I was just shocked when he put backdrifts at 88. Ngl my favourite song off one of my favourite albums ever .
One of their worst imo
For me:
20 - There There
19 - Morning Bell (Kid A)
18 - Just
17 - Airbag
16 - Present tense
15 - Bodysnachers
14 - Jigsaw falling into place
13 - Pyramid song
12 - The tourist
11 - Exit music
10 - Street spirit
9 - Weird fishes
8 - Nude
7 - Reckoner
6 - Motion Picture Soundtrack
5 - Fake Plastic trees
4 - Paranoid Android
3 - How to disappear completely
2 - The National Anthem
1 - Let down
I love blow out, bones and absolutely love separator and their all back to back at the very end, outside of that pretty good list
Thank you!
me after Fitter Happier wasnt #1 😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭
(spoiler warning)
Paranoid android aint on top yall we lost 😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭
Literally me
fr
💔💔
I don't really agree on a lot of things here but LIFE IN A GLASSHOUSE. My god, finally someone gets it
Yup, so underrated
Solid list, glad to see everyone loving Life in a Glasshouse.
1. Decks Dark
2. Life in a Glasshouse
3. Climbing Up the Walls
4. Weird Fishes / Arpeggi
5. A Wolf at the Door
6. Burn the Witch
7. Bodysnatchers
8. Optimistic
9. All I Need
10. Street Spirit (Fade Out)
11. Jigsaw Falling Into Place
12. Everything in its Right Place
13. You and Whose Army?
14. Lotus Flower
15. Ful Stop
16. There, There
17. 15 Step
18. 2 + 2 = 5
19. Sit Down. Stand Up
20. I Might Be Wrong
21. Idioteque
22. Reckoner
23. The National Anthem
24. Exit Music (For a Film)
25. Karma Police
26. Nude
27. Paranoid Android
28. Just
29. Packt Like Sardines in a Crushd Tin Box
30. Fake Plastic Trees
31. Electioneering
32. Pyramid Song
33. Codex
34. Where I End and You Begin
35. Planet Telex
36. Seperator
37. Little by Little
38. Tinker Tailor Soldier Sailor Rich Man Poor Man Beggar Man Thief
39. No Suprises
40. Identikit
41. My Iron Lung
42. Lucky
43. Airbag
44. House of Cards
45. In Limbo
46. Morning Bell
47. The Bends
48. Knives Out
49. Morning Mr Magpie
50. Sail to the Moon
Respect for doing a top 50
I've always found it weird how a lot of Radiohead fans overlook Where I end and You Begin and have Weird Fishes in their top 10 when they basically have the exact same song structure. They're literally neck and neck in rankings. I also just generally really think HTTT in general is very underrated.
Anyway, here's my ranking. Radiohead is basically my favorite band ever, so every song after #90 is at least an 8/10 for me.
97. Lurgee
96. Vegetable
95. Ripcord
94. Prove Yourself
93. How Do You?
92. Thinking About You
91. Feral
90. Stop Whispering
89. I Can’t
88. Backdrifts
87. Like Spinning Plates
86. The Gloaming
85. Anyone Can Play Guitar
84. Packed Like Sardines in a Crushed Tin Box
83. Little By Little
82. Morning Mr. Magpie
81. Sulk
80. A Punch Up at a Wedding
79. Bullet Proof … I Wish I Was
78. Give Up the Ghost
77. We Suck Young Blood
76. Black Star
75. Desert Island Disk
74. I Will
73. Faust Arp
72. Pulk / Pull Revolving Doors
71. I Might Be Wrong
70. Bloom
69. Bones
68. Separator
67. You
66. In Limbo
65. Kid A
64. You And Whose Army?
63. High And Dry
62. Tinker Tailor Soldier Sailor Rich Man Poor Man Beggar Man Thief
61. Planet Telex
60. The Bends
59. Morning Bell / Amnesiac
58. Go To Sleep
57. House of Cards
56. Lotus Flower
55. Just
54. Creep
53. Optimistic
52. Sit Down. Stand Up
51Codex
50. The Numbers
49. Blow Out
48. (Nice Dream)
47. Morning Bell
46. Scatterbrain
45. Burn The Witch
44. Ful Stop
43. Knives Out
42. My Iron Lung
41. Decks Dark
40. Dollars & Cents
39. Everything In Its Right Place
38. Videotape
37. Glass Eyes
36. Fake Plastic Trees
35. Electioneering
34. Pyramid Song
33. Subterranean Homesick Alien
32. Identikit
31. Sail To The Moon
30. Lucky
29. Exit Music (For a Film)
28. Myxomatosis
27. Bodysnatchers
26. Life in a Glasshouse
25. The National Anthem
24. The Tourist
23. 15 Step
22. Airbag
21. Reckoner
20. 2 + 2 = 5
19. True Love Waits
18. Nude
17. Karma Police
16. No Surprises
15. A Wolf At the Door
14. Street Spirit (Fade Out)
13. Daydreaming
12. Motion Picture Soundtrack
11. Where I End and You Begin
10. Weird Fishes / Arpeggi
9. Idioteque
8. There, There
7. Present Tense
6. Paranoid Android
5. Climbing Up the Walls
4. How To Disappear Completely
3. All I Need
2. Jigsaw Falling Into Place
1. Let Down (probably in my top 10 favorite songs of all time)
Respect foe ranking all the songs damn
Omg this list is so much better than the RUclips video lol
Glad to see the hate for Feral. I try to love TKOL but it's difficult when it has Feral on it, it has no real climax and is way better in the basement version imo
Let Down is definitely one of my favourite songs of all time too.
my top 15 (their earlier stuff was so much better)
1: fake plastic trees
2: let down
3: street spirit
4: no surprises
5: high and dry
6: creep
7: karma police
8: jigsaw falling into place
9: lucky
10: my iron lung
11: the bends
12: exit music for a film
13: knives out
14: paranoid android
15: weird fishes
it's very rare see someone that put creep in his top ten, the majority even put in TOP 50 haha
@@gabrielverso yeah their earlier stuff is better
@@gabrielverso it looks like im new to radiohead but ive listened to every album and yeah what i like is what i like
Backdrifts is my favorite Radiohead song, one of my favorite songs period. So imagine my surprise when it’s right next to Pablo Honey. I laughed so hard when I saw this.
LMAO
backdrifts is a good song but nah saying that it is your favorite radiohead song and one of ur favorites of all time is insane
a wolf at the door, 2 + 2 = 5, and sail to the moon are better songs from that album, but imo none of those can compare to songs from in rainbows and ok computers
@@pawTheVillain I mean, it is my opinion. What do you care?
Dang Lucky and There, There is so far back omg. Lucky, There, There, and Climbing up the Walls are my favorites from Radiohead. I love your #1 favorite though! Nude has to be one of the most beautiful songs I've ever heard
Nude is so beautiful yes
From the top of my head:
15 - Myxomatosis
14 - Nude
13 - Motion Picture Soundtrack
12 - How to Disappear Completely
11 - Street Spirit (Fade Out)
10 - Let Down
9 - Pyramid Song
8 - Reckoner
7 - 2 + 2 = 5
6 - Knives Out
5 - Jigsaw Falling Into Place
4 - Idioteque
3 - A Wolf At The Door
2 - Weird Fishes/ Arpeggi
1 - Paranoid Android
I really love the nihilistic atmosphere of Street Spirit but the criteria of my top 10 is for a less static progression whether it be dynamic (Paranoid Android’s structure for example) or subtle (Knives Out’s chord progression). Also I’ll be honest this’ll be an unpopular opinion but I prefer Hail to the Thief over Kid A, Idioteque, How To Disappear Completely and Motion Picture Soundtrack are stellar but overall HTTF feels more balanced and I overall like more songs from it.
Also tbh I don’t really think Knives Out could be considered overrated, I’ve barely seen it in people’s top 10s lol
Good list!
@@AntonioRunaway Thanks, I coincidentally found this video the same day I began to really like listening to Nude haha, prob gonna rise the list in the future.
CALLING BUTN THE WITCH “eh” IS SACRILEGE
My top ten would be:
1. No Surprises
2. Sit Down. Stand Up.
3. Paranoid Android
4. Jigsaw Falling Into Place
5. Street Spirit (Fade Out)
6. Just
7. 2+2=5
8. Airbag
9. Where I End and You Begin
10. Creep
Good top 10! Refreshing to see someone actually like creep
I know it’s an interlude but my #1 is definitely by a large margin (Nice Dream)
Wow, i dont think ive actually seen someone say its their best song
nice dream isnt an interlude
In no order: karma police(I just really like it and it gets bumped up because of invincible), body snatchers( what’s not to like ), and nude is one of my favorite songs ever and anything I would say has already been said.
am i the only one who absolutely LOVES a punch up at a wedding
Never did it for me
My top 5
1. Let Down
2. All I Need
3. How to Disappear Completely
4. Weird Fishes
5. Fake Plastic Trees
Nice top 5!
Ideoteque and paranoid android are my favorite radio head songs
And you're one of the only radio head fan who can actually accept that creep is one of their best songs(i count top 25 as one of their best)
Also are you gonna rank every song/review Twin fantasy by car seat headrest?
People who hate on creep only hate it cuz its their most popular. Also, been meaning to do a video on twin fantasy and will do it soon
@@AntonioRunaway nice
Even Radiohead themselves doesn’t accept that haha, also Paranoid Android and Idioteque are stellar. Top 1 and top 4 for me personally
@@Sh0yo Ikr😂
A punch up at weeding is so underrated. However, is a good ranking
Thanks!
My current Top 50 from Radiohead..
1. Paranoid Android
2. True Love Waits
3. Motion Picture Soundtrack
4. Let Down
5. How To Disappear Completely
6. Everything In Its Right Place
7. Exit Music (For A Film)
8. Fake Plastic Trees
9. Karma Police
10. Jigsaw Falling Into Place
11. Where I End And You Begin
12. All I Need
13. Identikit
14. Weird Fishes/Arpeggi
15. Pyramid Song
16. Street Spirit (Fade Out)
17. Life In A Glasshouse
18. The National Anthem
19. Ful Stop
20. No Surprises
21. The Daily Mail
22. Nude
23. A Wolf At The Door
24. Reckoner
25. 2+2=5
26. Separator
27. Idioteque
28. There, There
29. Videotape
30. Talk Show Host
31. Airbag
32. Lotus Flower
33. 15 Step
34. Climbing Up The Walls
35. I Might Be Wrong
36. Subterranean Homesick Alien
37. Bullet Proof…I Wish I Was
38. Myxomatosis
39. Lucky
40. The Tourist
41. Decks Dark
42. Codex
43. Optimistic
44. Burn The Witch
45. Knives Out
46. Go To Sleep
47. Desert Island Disk
48. High & Dry
49. Packt Like Sardines
50. KID A
Respect for doing a top 50 this shit is hard lol
My top 10:
10. Street spirit (fade out)
9. Packt like sardines in a crushed tin box
8. Airbag
7. My iron lung
6. Weird fishes
5. In limbo
4. Daydreaming
3. Pyramid song
2. Paranoid android
1. Everything in its right place
It's very hard for me to rank all the songs, so I guess I'd choose my favourite from each album:
Pablo Honey: Creep
The Bends: Just/Fake Plastic Trees
OK Computer: Paranoid Android/Sudterranean Homesick Alien
Kid A: Motion Picture Soundtrack
Amnesiac: Pyramid Song
Hail to the Thief: There There/Sail to the Moon
In Rainbows: Jigsaw Falling into Place
The King of Limbs: Lotus Flower
A Moon Shaped Pool: Burn the Witch/Daydreaming
Nice! So im assuming you thought my list was ok?
@@AntonioRunaway yeah, maybe only Subterranean Homesick Alien was too low (it's probably in my top 10 and maybe top 5).
I have to say you got #1 right, nice list, some brave choices
you are so real for putting life in a glasshouse so high. preach the WORD 🗣🗣🗣🗣🗣🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥
PREACH
My top 10
1) Paranoid Android
2) How to disappear completely
3) Fake plastic trees
4) Nude
5) Exit music (for a film)
6. Street spirit (fade out)
7. There there
8. Daydreaming
9. Everything in its right place
10. Karma police
Nice!
Nice list. I think you need to listen to Codex, Present Tense and Reckoner a bit more and have a long hard think about what you've done here.
1. Reckoner
2. Life in a Glass House
3. Present Tense
4. Let Down
5. No Surprises
6. Karma Police
7. Fake Plastic Trees
8. Jigsaw Falling Into Place
9. Street Spirit (Fade Out)
10. I Might Be Wrong
The present tense and reckoner placements are fair i think, like reckoner is at 20 or smth no?
Separator is literally in my top 10 Radiohead songs :(
Damn lol
creep so high 💀
also for me i would put a lot more pablo honey and king of limbs tracks higher.
Fair
1. Separator
2. Sail To The Moon
3. Let Down
4. Street Spirit (Fade Out)
5. Codex
6. There, There
7. Weird Fishes/Arpeggi
8. Subterranean Homesick Alien
9. Present Tense
10. Bodysnatchers
11. Fake Plastic Trees
12. Reckoner
13. Optimistic
14. Jigsaw Falling Into Place
15. A Wolf At The Door
16. Idioteque
17. The Tourist
18. In Limbo
19. All I Need
20. Nude
21. How To Disappear Completely
22. My Iron Lung
23. Paranoid Android
24. Planet Telex
25. The National Anthem
26. Give Up The Ghost
27. Ful Stop
28. Climbing Up The Walls
29. Karma Police
30. 2+2=5
31. You and Whose Army?
32. Exit Music (For a Film)
33. Life In A Glasshouse
34. I Might Be Wrong
35. Lucky
36. Spectre
37. Pyramid Song
38. Just
39. Motion Picture Soundtrack
40. Everything In Its Right Place
41. Black Star
42. I Will
43. Punch Up At A Wedding
44. Daydreaming
45. Decks Dark
46. No Surprises
47. Videotape
48. Man of War
49. Glass eyes
50. Go To Sleep
51. Morning Bell (Kid A)
52. Airbag
53. Bloom
54. Up On The Ladder
55. The Bends
56. Burn The Witch
57. Scatterbrain
58. High and Dry
59. (Nice Dream)
60. Creep
61. Like Spinning Plates
62. Bulletproof … I Wish I Was
63. Myxomatosis
64. The Numbers
65. Identkit
66. Lotus Flower
67. House Of Cards
68. Bangers + Mash
69. Morning Mr Magpie
70. Sulk
71. Kid A
72. Last Flowers
73. Tinker Tailor Soldier Sailor Rich Man Poor Man Beggar Man Thief
74. True Love Waits
75. Electioneering
76. Harry Patch (In Memory Of)
77. 15 Step
78. How I Made My Millions
79. I Promise 80. Pop Is Dead
81. Meeting In The Isle
82. Desert Island Disk
83. Faust Arp
84. Dollars and Cents
85. Go Slowly
86. Packt Like Sardines In a Crushd Tin Box
87. Polyethylene (Parts 1 & 2)
88. If You Say The Word
89. Lull
90. Anyone Can Play Guitar
91. Where I End and You Begin
92. Pull/Pulk Revolving Doors
93. Thinking About You
94. Bones
95. Knives Out
96. Down Is The New Up
97. Worrywort
98. Fog
99. Ill Wind
100. Punchdrunk Lovesick Singalong
101. We Suck Young Blood 102. The Butcher 103. The Daily Mail
104. Backdrifts
105. Coke Babies
106. Melatonin 107. I Am a Wicked Child 108.Treefingers
109. Sit Down Stand Up
110. Talk Show Host 111. Little By Little
112. Banana Co
113. Gagging Order 114 I Want None of This
115. Stop Whispering
116. Prove Yourself
117. Untitled
118. Paperbag Writer
119. 4 Minute Warning
120. Ripcord
121. Cuttooth
122. Stupid Car
123. You
124. Bishop’s Robes
125. I Can't
126. The Trickster
127. Staircase
128. Morning Bell (Amnesiac)
129. Faithless the Wonder Boy
130. You Never Wash Up After Yourself
131. Supercollider
132. Lurgee
133. The Amazing Sound of Orgy
134. Vegetable
135. Palo Alto
136. Molasses
137. Killer Cars 138. Blow Out (Remix)
139. Blow Out
140. How Do You?
141. Lewis (Mistreated)
142. The Gloaming
143. Lozenge of Love 144. How Can You Be Sure 145. Yes I Am 146. Pearly 147. Maquiladora
148. A Reminder 149. Kinetic
150. Feral
151. Trans-Atlantic Drawl
152. Inside My Head 153. Where Bluebirds Fly
154. Follow Me Around
155. I am Citizen Insane
156. Fitter Happier
157. Fast-Track
158. Permanent Daytime
159. India Rubber
160. MK2
161. MK1
162. Hunting Bears
Respect for rankimg everything!
the second half of the king of limbs is so underrated 😢
Ehh.
The first half is even more underrated imo
The live basement versions of TKOL are amazing. Bloom, Feral, Codex, and Separator are so much better than their studio counterparts.
@@scott7936 I'm not sure if I think they are all better, but I do agree they're still really good. Little by little is probably the only one I could say I definitely prefer the basement version. The rest are kind of equal
Lotus flower is one of my favourite Radiohead songs
My top 10:
1. 2 + 2 = 5
2. Exit Music (For a Film)
3. Paranoid Android
4. Everything in its Right Place
5. Jigsaw Falling Into Place
6. Just
7. My Iron Lung
8. Myxomatosis
9. Idioteque
10. Lucky
Separator below a bunch of HTTT and TKOL songs is insane
As i said, never got the love for this song
10. Idioteque
9. Paranoid Android
8. Daydreaming
7. Exit music
6. There There
5. Street Spirit
4. Nude
3. No Suprises
2. Everything in it's right place
1. Let Down
Nice!
I will send this to my radiohead fanboy friend and watch him go insane at your opinions (hopefully) thank you :)
LMAO, no problem
Me when Backdrifts is one of my favorites...
I would have Everything in its right place and Burn the Witch switch places in this ranking, thats how much i disagree lol
God damn lol
1. Let Down
2. Where I End and You Begin
3. Nude
4. Present Tense
Nice!
My top 10:
10. Street Spirit
9. Let Down
8. Nude
7. Scatterbrain
6. Treefingers (Extended)
5. 15 Step
4. Spectre
3. A Wolf at the Door
2. How to Disappear Completely
1. Myxomatosis
Myxomatosis at number 1 is crazy im ngl
@@AntonioRunaway thought you would've been more bothered by scatterbrain and treefingers above nude 💀
10. Kid A
9. Little by Little
8. How to Disappear Completely
7. Life in a Glasshouse
6. There There
5. Idioteque
4. Paranoid Android
3. Jigsaw Fallin Into Places
2. No Surprises
1. Nude
Nice!
putting blowout at 86 when it's literally the best song on PH is wild
No way its better than creep lol
Blow out is their most underrated song of all time it's actually amazing
The way my draw dropped when I saw how low you put Separator.. but this is an almost impossible task so I give you credit!!
Thanks!
cant believe backdrifts is last!! i love that song 😔
Damn that sucks
The disrespect on there there is insane
Btw hail ti the thief got so much hate for no reason it’s absolutely their most underrated album
Bullet proof… I wish I was hits so different in the car
Havent tried that tbf
I think Palo Alto underrated and mysterious Radiohead's song ever, I recommend to listen it everyone
I didnt know about this track!
Codex at 78?????? That song is in my top 10 lol
Damn lol
The fact that I have so much respect that you did this while also being so mad at some of the opinions just shows how incredible Radiohead’s music is
Yeah lol
Yes I’m equally impressed with the effort compiling it as I am unimpressed with some of the rankings!
pablo honey underrated asf
Not in my opinion
@@AntonioRunaway fair bro
my top ten
10. pyramid song
9. idioteque
8. exit music(for a film)
7. all i need
6. true love waits
5. wolf at the door
4. knives out
3. black star
2. nude
1. how to disappear completely
Nice to see black star in the top 3!
Burn The Witch at 66 is a crime
As i said, theyve got way better intros
@@AntonioRunaway Radiohead are the kings of intros tbf
I honestly thought a lot of the songs I liked the most (life in a glasshouse, let down, motion picture soundtrack, jigsaw) were all super underrated but Im realizing a lot of people share that opinion. Makes me wonder why the streams on those songs aren’t as high
Not sure 🤷♂️
I love King of Limbs haha but overall great list. Codex deserves better!!
Haha yeah sorry, i dont love TKOL
Go to sleep and Bones being so low is criminal 😭 those tracks are both hype. But congrats on having the patience to rank all of these, you got some interesting picks
I wanted to put bones higher but just couldnt
you need to do a video on the b sides like fog and trickster and pearly 3 of the best sons of theirs
I really like last flowers
Separator is one of the most absolutely _beautifull_ songs I've ever heard